Backstage Pass with Lia Chang

Tag Archives: Symphony Space

Lea Salonga, Telly Leung, Audra McDonald, Billy Porter, Rebecca Naomi Jones, Justin Guarini and More Set for Lena Horne Tribute Benefit Concert on Jan. 11

Lea Salonga, Telly Leung, Audra McDonald, Billy Porter, Rebecca Naomi Jones, Justin Guarini and More Set for Lena Horne Tribute Benefit Concert on Jan. 11

January 10, 2016 · Leave a comment

Dec. 8: Christine Toy Johnson, Thom Sesma, Cindy Cheung, Raymond J. Lee, Pearl Sun, Marc delaCruz, Arielle Jacobs, Daniel J. Edwards, Kamala Sankaram, Mel Sagrado Maghuyop & More Set for The Asian American Composers and Lyricists Projects’ “Arriving In Asian America”

Dec. 8: Christine Toy Johnson, Thom Sesma, Cindy Cheung, Raymond J. Lee, Pearl Sun, Marc delaCruz, Arielle Jacobs, Daniel J. Edwards, Kamala Sankaram, Mel Sagrado Maghuyop & More Set for The Asian American Composers and Lyricists Projects’ “Arriving In Asian America” http://wp.me/pla1d-aQe

December 6, 2014 · Leave a comment

Dec. 8: Raymond J. Lee, Pearl Sun, Marc delaCruz, Thom Sesma, Arielle Jacobs, Cindy Cheung, Daniel J. Edwards, Kamala Sankaram, Mel Sagrado Maghuyop, Christine Toy Johnson & More Set for The Asian American Composers and Lyricists Projects’ “Arriving In Asian America”

Dec. 8: Raymond J. Lee, Pearl Sun, Marc delaCruz, Thom Sesma, Arielle Jacobs, Cindy Cheung, Daniel J. Edwards, Kamala Sankaram, Mel Sagrado Maghuyop, Christine Toy Johnson & More Set for The Asian American Composers and Lyricists Projects’ “Arriving In Asian America”

November 16, 2014 · Leave a comment

Chapman Roberts, Loretta Abbott, André De Shields, David Greer, Norm Lewis, Cherine Anderson, Lawrence Evans, Colby Christina & Nicholas A. Jenkins to Receive Special AUDELCO Awards on Nov. 17; 2014 AUDELCO Nominees Announced

Chapman Roberts, Loretta Abbott, André De Shields, David Greer, Norm Lewis, Cherine Anderson, Lawrence Evans, Colby Christina & Nicholas A. Jenkins to Receive Special AUDELCO Awards on Nov. 17; 2014 AUDELCO Nominees Announced

November 2, 2014 · 1 Comment

2014 AUDELCO Nominations Announced; Ceremony at Peter Jay Sharp Theatre at Symphony Space on November 17

2014 AUDELCO Nominations Announced; Ceremony at Peter Jay Sharp Theatre at Symphony Space on November 17. New York Theatre Workshop’s production of Will Power’s Fetch Clay, Make Man is the leading contender with 11 AUDELCO nominations including Dramatic Production of the Year, Best Playwright (Will Power), Best Lead Actor (K. Todd Freeman), Best Lead Actor (Ray Fisher), Best Lead Actress (Nikki M. James), Best Director of a Dramatic Production (Des McAnuff), Best Supporting Actor (John Earl Jelks), Best Lighting Design (Howard Binkley), Best Set Design (Riccardo Hernandez), Best Costume Design (Paul Tazewell), and Best Sound Design (Darron L. West).

October 12, 2014 · Leave a comment
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,183 other followers